Meetings
Members


Clear Vision and Community Support from Gananoque Lions Club
Article in the Kingston Whig Standard



                                      UPCOMING COMMUNITY EVENTS

                 Gananoque Lions Club's 82nd Charter Celebration - May 2, 2021

                                 Annual Lions Club Car Show - TBA
                     1000 Island Rotary and Lions Ribfest -  TBA



 

In a Nutshell
The Gananoque Lions Club strives to have interesting and informative speakers at our dinner meetings.  We have had speakers from other Charitable Associations, other Lions Clubs, Doctors, Artists, Authors, speakers from other clubs such as the Rotary (Exchange Student representative to Central America) who we supported financially, Environmental Speakers, Town Leaders, District Leaders to mention a few.  Many of these speakers promote our community events and activities.

 

Executive

President -  Paul Robertson
Past Leanne Crawford
1st Vice-President Debbie Donaldson

2nd Vice President Vacant
3rd Vice-President Douglas Charboneau



LIONS ROSTER
Abrams, Dick Nancy 382-2570
Arney, Patricia 484-5101
Brooks, Brian Linda 382-2385
Charboneau, Doug Brenda 382-7342 449-1367
Clark, Bruce Lianne 382-5190 382-5190
Clark-Fielding, Shirley  382-1385
Code, Alan Pam 647-297-3442
Covell, Wayne Vicki 542-0698 561-2717
Crawford Leanne** 453-7182
Delaney, Dianne 382-1001 572-4846
Donaldson, Debbie Stephen 382-1399 453-4190
Donaldson, Stephen Debbie 382-1399 531-1399
Fleming, Rick Esther 382-4271
French, Cal** Hilda 382-1417
Gollogly, Rodger Susan 382-7038
Hampton, John Flora 382-1522
Janke, Rob Carol 382-3914
Jones, Bryan Cheryl 382-3723
Logie, Bruce Carole 382-8902
MacCormack, Bruce Esther 382-3280
MacLeod, John Marion 382-7381 540-1175
Marquardt, Chuck** Eleanor 382-7990
Marshall, Patti Jason 387-2706
McMillan, Larry Mary 583-5674
Millar, Don Naomi 659-3866
Nelligan, Mark Eyre 382-9804
Peter, John Anita (An) 382-1698 329-2566
Shea, Ray Pamela 382-7271 343-7075
Robertson, Paul Ruth 340-1123
Sharman, Don Barb 382-5040 530-1104
Scott, Paul Carolyn 382-4386
Tierney, Paul Joyce 532-4158
Tompkins, David Shannon 382-3748 382-3088
Tunnicliffe, Sue Brian 382-3308 876-5453
Tunnicliffe, Brian Susan 382-3308 888-3467
Werthman, Fred Gillian 382-2485
Wilson, Doug Susan 382-7042 382-2417
Derryl Wood - 613-876-7242


Our 83srd Year of Service – 1939 to 2023
Meeting Location: The Gananoque Curling Club, 300 William St. S., Gananoque, ON 613-382-3281
1st and 3rd Thursday of the Month

Committees:
1st Vice President—Debbie Donaldson
(Finance, Community Support, Publicity)
Dick Abrams, Stephen Donaldson,  Bruce Logie, John MacLeod, Chuck Marquardt,  Don Miller,
2nd Vice President—Vacant
(Fundraising, Community Projects, Membership)
 Doug Charboneau, Bruce Clark, Debbie, Cal French, Roger Gollogly, Rob Janke, , Bruce MacCormack, Mark Nelligan,
Directors:
(Attendance, Club Programs, Club Events)
Patricia Arney, Wayne Covell, Leanne Crawford, Rick Fleming, Bryan Jones, Fred Werthman, Doug Wilson, Derryl Wood
Past Presidents Committee
Leanne Crawford, Brian Tunnicliffe, Paul Robertson, Susan Tunnicliffe Doug Wilson Doug Charboneau, Brian Brooks, , Shirley Clark-Fielding,

Secretary Paul Scott
Treasurer Shirley Clark
Tail Twister Rick Feming
Lion Tamer Don Sharman

Directors  Don Millar, Mark Nelligan,

Past President Leanne Crawford
Secretary: Paul Scott, 600 Queen St., Gananoque, ON K7G 2B2 scottsonhill@hotmail.com
Bulletin Editor: Rick Fleming, 50 Garfield St., Gananoque, ON K7G 3G2 refleming@cogeco.ca
Web Master: Sue Tunnicliffe, 301 Clark Drive, Gananoque, ON K7G 2V5
Facebook Administrator: Sue Tunnicliffe (same as above)
susanetunnicliffe@gmail.com

District & Zone Officers
District A 4:


District Governor Susan Tunnicliffe (Brian)
1st Vice  District Governor Barry Winfield
2nd Vice Governor Roxanne Backes

A4 Convention 2023
Four Points at Sharaton
Kingston Ontario

MAY 2, 2018 CHARTER NIGHT(TBA)
JUNE , 2023 CAR SHOW (featuring old and new and you, too!)
JUNE  , 2023, RIB FEST
SEPT. 2023 PUMPGANFEST
DIRECTORS’ MEETING is 2nd Thursday OF THE MONTH



 

 



 

 



 

 

 

 







 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 











 


 

 

 


 

 

 


 

 


 

 

 

 


 

 

 




 





 





 


 

Featured Events
Lions Clubs International News
Connect with Us Online
Twitter