Meetings
Members

Member's Name / Lion Induction Year / Officer Title and Awards

Roger Golden Abraham 1984

 

 

Denise Apple 2016  (Membership Director)

 

Jack Byers 1961 ( 13  )

 

James Clem 2015 (1st V.P.) 

 

Naveda Clem 2015 (Lion Tamer)

 

Gordon Crabb 1991 ()

 

Chris Dellinger 2012

 

Edward Distad 2012

 

Christopher Drawbaugh 2002

 

Charles Eichelberger 2010

 

PDG David Fisher 1976 (Asst. Sec.  )

 

Henry Foltz III 1987

 

James Fritsch 1994 ()

 

 

Julie Fritsch 2016  (Director 1 yr.) 

 

Larry Funk 1988 ()

 

PDG Mark Green 1987 ()

 

Kenneth "Ken" R. Hardange  2019

 

Pol Heiney 2010 (Membership Chair

 

Richard "Dick" L.Hershey  1990  ()

 

Tony Holmes 2014 (President)

 

Andrew Hoffman 1975 (Director 1 yr.)

 

Michelle Lovelace 2011

 

Gerald House 1980 ()

 

Steven Hull 1989

 

Rev. David Kaplan 1998 (Region II Chair )

 

Rudolph Krumpe 1988  (Tail Twister ))

 

Jay Lauver 1988 

 

Paul Leatherman 1982 (Treasurer )

 

Bernard Lesky 1975 ()

 

Carey Leverett 2011 (Director 2 yrs.)

 

Brooks McBurney 1991 (Asst.Tail Twister, Global Svc. Team Coordinator, )

 

Charles "Dick" Mercer 1981

 

Scott Minnich 1968 ()

 

David Moats, Sr. 1998 (

 

Aldeeth Moore  1978 ()

 

Ralph Myers  2018 (Director 2 yrs.)

 

William Nairn 1992  ()

 

Paul Needy 2015 (Marketing Communications Chair) 

 

Tammy Needy 2017  

 

 

Teddy Newman  2019 

 

PCC Clare Newcomer 1992 (Secretary,)

 

Rev. Thomas Perry 2000 ()

 

Timothy Peters 2010

 

Robert Rankin 1976 ()

 

Watson Rasey 1997 ()

 

Rick Robinson 2003

 

Merle Saville 1981 ()

 

Robert Shives 2011

 

Christopher Stockslager 2002 

 

Elizabeth "Liz" Stone 2019 (transfer)

 

Paul Sweeney 1994 ( )

 

Robert Tantillo 1984

 

Donald Trumble 2000 (

 

Joe Wolf  2005 (Immediate Past President, LCIF Chair) 

 

Thelma Wolf  2017

 

Key Members

Melvin Jones Fellowship

Past District Governor - PDG

Past Council Chair - PCC

Past President 

Lions Clubs International News
Connect with Us Online
Twitter